More
Year View
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Master Calendar
June 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
5/26/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
10:00 AM
Parlor Sunday BibleClass (Par)
5/26/19 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Parlor Sunday BibleClass (Par)
11:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
5/26/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Worship Service (Sanc)
2:00 PM
Autumn Ridge Service (OS)
5/26/19 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Autumn Ridge Service (OS)
Memorial Day Church closed
5/27/19
Memorial Day Church closed
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
5/27/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
7:00 PM
City of Clarkston Meeting (Rm 149)
5/28/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
City of Clarkston Meeting (Rm 149)
Mission Mtg (Rm 114)
5/28/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mission Mtg (Rm 114)
4:45 AM
ChildrenBucket Drumming (Music Rm)
5/29/19 4:45 AM - 5:15 PM
ChildrenBucket Drumming (Music Rm)
7:00 AM
Optimist Club (FH)
5/29/19 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Optimist Club (FH)
8:30 AM
UMW Board Meeting (149)
5/29/19 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
UMW Board Meeting (149)
9:00 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
5/29/19 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
9:30 AM
Staff meeting (Par)
5/29/19 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Staff meeting (Par)
10:00 AM
Walk Through Worship (Sanc)
5/29/19 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Walk Through Worship (Sanc)
4:00 PM
Brykailo Boot Camp (Gym)
5/29/19 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Brykailo Boot Camp (Gym)
5:15 PM
Youth Bucket Drumming (Music Rm)
5/29/19 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Youth Bucket Drumming (Music Rm)
6:00 PM
Girl Scout Meeting (210)
5/29/19 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Girl Scout Meeting (210)
Girl Scouts Lyn Larsen (SS Rm)
5/29/19 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scouts Lyn Larsen (SS Rm)
6:45 PM
Youth & Adults Bucket Drumming (Music Rm)
5/29/19 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Youth & Adults Bucket Drumming (Music Rm)
Ascension
5/30/19
Ascension
7:30 AM
Coffee Club (FH)
5/30/19 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Coffee Club (FH)
9:00 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
5/30/19 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
5/30/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
6:45 PM
DivorceCare (Par)
5/30/19 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM
DivorceCare (Par)
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir (Music Rm/Sanc)
5/30/19 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chancel Choir (Music Rm/Sanc)
7:00 AM
Men's Bible Study (148/149)
5/31/19 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Men's Bible Study (148/149)
9:00 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
5/31/19 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
5/31/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
5:00 PM
Parents Night Out (Sunday Sch Wing)
6/1/19 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Parents Night Out (Sunday Sch Wing)
9:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
6/2/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
10:45 AM
Summer Sunday Sch/Ed 1 (204)
6/2/19 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Summer Sunday Sch/Ed 1 (204)
11:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
6/2/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Worship Service (Sanc)
1:00 PM
Miller Graduation Party (FH)
6/2/19 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Miller Graduation Party (FH)
8:30 AM
Clarkston Garden Club (FH)
6/3/19 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Clarkston Garden Club (FH)
8:45 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
6/3/19 8:45 AM - 9:30 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
9:00 AM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
6/3/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
6/3/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
1:00 PM
Knitting from the Heart (Par)
6/3/19 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Knitting from the Heart (Par)
4:00 PM
Brykailo Boot Camp (Gym)
6/3/19 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Brykailo Boot Camp (Gym)
5:00 PM
Prayer Group (Sanc)
6/3/19 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Prayer Group (Sanc)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
6/3/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
8:45 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
6/4/19 8:45 AM - 9:30 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
2:00 PM
Suzanne Wesley Circle Meeting setup (FH)
6/4/19 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Suzanne Wesley Circle Meeting setup (FH)
6:00 PM
Kensington Church Womens Ministry Night (Comm Ctr)
6/4/19 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Kensington Church Womens Ministry Night (Comm Ctr)
7:00 AM
Optimist Club (Comm Ctr)
6/5/19 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Optimist Club (Comm Ctr)
8:45 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
6/5/19 8:45 AM - 9:30 AM
2nd Graders Visit (Gathering space/Sanc)
9:15 AM
Susanna Wesley Mtg (FH)
6/5/19 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Susanna Wesley Mtg (FH)
9:30 AM
Staff meeting (Par)
6/5/19 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Staff meeting (Par)
10:00 AM
Walk Through Worship (Sanc)
6/5/19 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Walk Through Worship (Sanc)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
6/5/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
4:00 PM
Brykailo Boot Camp (Gym)
6/5/19 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Brykailo Boot Camp (Gym)
6:00 PM
GS Troop #77152 (rm 205)
6/5/19 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
GS Troop #77152 (rm 205)
Girl Scout Meeting (210)
6/5/19 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Girl Scout Meeting (210)
6:45 PM
Stardusters Band (Comm Rm)
6/5/19 6:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Stardusters Band (Comm Rm)
7:00 PM
Intergeneration Service team meeting ((rm 148/49)
6/5/19 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intergeneration Service team meeting ((rm 148/49)
7:30 AM
Coffee Club (FH)
6/6/19 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Coffee Club (FH)
9:00 AM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
6/6/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
6:00 PM
Ryan Hush Basketball (Gym)
6/6/19 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Ryan Hush Basketball (Gym)
6:45 PM
DivorceCare (Par)
6/6/19 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM
DivorceCare (Par)
Van for Home Plate
6/7/19 - 6/9/19
Van for Home Plate
7:00 AM
Men's Bible Study (FH)
6/7/19 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Men's Bible Study (FH)
8:00 AM
HS Graduation Breakfast setup(FH, Kit)
6/7/19 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
HS Graduation Breakfast setup(FH, Kit)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
6/7/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
6/7/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
Van for Home Plate
6/7/19 - 6/9/19
Van for Home Plate
Communion
6/9/19
Communion
Graduation Sunday
6/9/19
Graduation Sunday
Pentecost
6/9/19
Pentecost
9:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
6/9/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
9:30 AM
HS Graduation Breakfast (Comm Rm, Yth Hall)
6/9/19 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
HS Graduation Breakfast (Comm Rm, Yth Hall)
10:00 AM
Annual Conf Town Hall (Par)
6/9/19 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Annual Conf Town Hall (Par)
10:45 AM
Summer Sunday Sch/Ed 1 (204)
6/9/19 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Summer Sunday Sch/Ed 1 (204)
11:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
6/9/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Worship Service (Sanc)
1:00 PM
Coomer-Larson Private Party (Comm Rm)
6/9/19 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Coomer-Larson Private Party (Comm Rm)
9:00 AM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
6/10/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
6/10/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
1:00 PM
Knitting from the Heart (Par)
6/10/19 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Knitting from the Heart (Par)
5:00 PM
Prayer Group (Sanc)
6/10/19 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Prayer Group (Sanc)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
6/10/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
City of Clarkston Meeting (Rm 149)
6/10/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
City of Clarkston Meeting (Rm 149)
SPRC (Par)
6/10/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SPRC (Par)
2:00 PM
Sylvia Kojima Service (Sanc/Gathering Place)
6/11/19 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sylvia Kojima Service (Sanc/Gathering Place)
7:00 PM
Leadership Team Mtg (148/149)
6/11/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Leadership Team Mtg (148/149)
SPRC meeting (210)
6/11/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SPRC meeting (210)
7:00 AM
Optimist Club (FH)
6/12/19 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Optimist Club (FH)
9:30 AM
Staff meeting (Par)
6/12/19 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Staff meeting (Par)
UMW Board Meeting (FH)
6/12/19 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
UMW Board Meeting (FH)
10:00 AM
Walk Through Worship (Sanc)
6/12/19 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Walk Through Worship (Sanc)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
6/12/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
Cody Senykr (114)
6/12/19 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Cody Senykr (114)
5:30 PM
Annual Conf Town Hall (FH)
6/12/19 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Annual Conf Town Hall (FH)
9:00 AM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
6/13/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
6:00 PM
Open Volleyball (Comm Rm)
6/13/19 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Open Volleyball (Comm Rm)
6:45 PM
DivorceCare (Par)
6/13/19 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM
DivorceCare (Par)
ARM Sewing Circle (rm 148/49)
6/14/19 7:00 AM - 6/21/19 4:00 PM
ARM Sewing Circle (rm 148/49)
7:00 AM
Men's Bible Study (FH)
6/14/19 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Men's Bible Study (FH)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
6/14/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (FH/Kit)
6/14/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (FH/Kit)
ARM Sewing Circle (rm 148/49)
6/14/19 7:00 AM - 6/21/19 4:00 PM
ARM Sewing Circle (rm 148/49)
FUEL Mission Week (OS)
6/16/19 - 6/21/19
FUEL Mission Week (OS)
Father's Day
6/16/19
Father's Day
9:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
6/16/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
10:00 AM
Coffee with the Clergy (Par)
6/16/19 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Coffee with the Clergy (Par)
10:45 AM
Summer Sunday Sch/Ed 1 (204)
6/16/19 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Summer Sunday Sch/Ed 1 (204)
11:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
6/16/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Worship Service (Sanc)
ARM Breakfast (Gathering Space)
6/17/19 6:30 AM - 6/21/19 8:30 AM
ARM Breakfast (Gathering Space)
ARM Kitchen prep (Kit)
6/17/19 6:00 AM - 6/20/19 3:00 PM
ARM Kitchen prep (Kit)
9:00 AM
Kids Standard! (210)
6/17/19 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Kids Standard! (210)
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
6/17/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
10:00 AM
Morning Food Pantry (FH)
6/17/19 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Morning Food Pantry (FH)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
6/17/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
1:00 PM
Knitting from the Heart (Par)
6/17/19 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Knitting from the Heart (Par)
5:00 PM
Prayer Group (Sanc)
6/17/19 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Prayer Group (Sanc)
5:30 PM
Food Pantry pickup (FH)
6/17/19 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Food Pantry pickup (FH)
6:30 PM
Outreach Committee (Lib)
6/17/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Outreach Committee (Lib)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
6/17/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
8:00 AM
BLessings in a Backpack lunch distribution (Comm Rm)
6/18/19 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
BLessings in a Backpack lunch distribution (Comm Rm)
9:00 AM
Kids Standard! (210)
6/18/19 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Kids Standard! (210)
7:00 PM
Bookclub (Youth Lge)
6/18/19 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bookclub (Youth Lge)
7:00 AM
Optimist Club (FH)
6/19/19 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Optimist Club (FH)
9:00 AM
Kids Standard! (210)
6/19/19 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Kids Standard! (210)
9:30 AM
Staff meeting (Par)
6/19/19 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Staff meeting (Par)
10:00 AM
Walk Through Worship (Sanc)
6/19/19 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Walk Through Worship (Sanc)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
6/19/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
2:00 PM
ARM Celebration (Comm Rm)
6/19/19 2:00 PM - 6:30 PM
ARM Celebration (Comm Rm)
4:30 PM
Organ tuning (Sanc)
6/19/19 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Organ tuning (Sanc)
7:15 PM
Stardusters Band (Comm. Rm)
6/19/19 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM
Stardusters Band (Comm. Rm)
7:30 AM
Coffee Club (FH)
6/20/19 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Coffee Club (FH)
9:00 AM
Kids Standard! (210)
6/20/19 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Kids Standard! (210)
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
6/20/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
6:45 PM
DivorceCare (Par)
6/20/19 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM
DivorceCare (Par)
7:00 AM
Men's Bible Study (FH)
6/21/19 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Men's Bible Study (FH)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
6/21/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
12:00 PM
50 & Over (FH)
6/21/19 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
50 & Over (FH)
6:00 PM
Hibbitts/Moraw Wedding Rehearsal (Sanc)
6/21/19 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Hibbitts/Moraw Wedding Rehearsal (Sanc)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
6/21/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
8:00 AM
VBS (Comm Rm)
6/22/19 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
VBS (Comm Rm)
4:00 PM
Hibbitts/Moraw Wedding (Sanc)
6/22/19 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hibbitts/Moraw Wedding (Sanc)
9:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
6/23/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
10:00 AM
Coffee with the Clergy (Par)
6/23/19 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Coffee with the Clergy (Par)
10:45 AM
Summer Sunday Sch/Ed 1 (204)
6/23/19 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Summer Sunday Sch/Ed 1 (204)
11:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
6/23/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Worship Service (Sanc)
2:00 PM
Autumn Ridge Service (OS)
6/23/19 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Autumn Ridge Service (OS)
4:00 PM
VBS (Comm Rm)
6/23/19 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
VBS (Comm Rm)
8:00 AM
VBS (Comm Rm)
6/24/19 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
VBS (Comm Rm)
1:00 PM
Cargivers Class (rm 114)
6/24/19 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Cargivers Class (rm 114)
5:00 PM
Prayer Group (Sanc)
6/24/19 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Prayer Group (Sanc)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
6/24/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
City of Clarkston Meeting (Rm 149)
6/24/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
City of Clarkston Meeting (Rm 149)
8:00 AM
VBS (Comm Rm)
6/25/19 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
VBS (Comm Rm)
8:00 AM
VBS (Comm Rm)
6/26/19 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
VBS (Comm Rm)
8:00 AM
VBS (Comm Rm)
6/27/19 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
VBS (Comm Rm)
6:45 PM
DivorceCare (Par)
6/27/19 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM
DivorceCare (Par)
Emmalilly Hoxsie wedding (Rick offsite)
6/28/19 9:00 AM - 6/29/19 9:00 PM
Emmalilly Hoxsie wedding (Rick offsite)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
6/28/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
9:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
6/30/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service (Sanc)
10:00 AM
Coffee with the Clergy (Par)
6/30/19 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Coffee with the Clergy (Par)
10:45 AM
Summer Sunday Sch/Ed 1 (204)
6/30/19 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Summer Sunday Sch/Ed 1 (204)
11:00 AM
Bernhardt Baptism
6/30/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bernhardt Baptism
Worship Service (Sanc)
6/30/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Worship Service (Sanc)
ORGAN REPAIR - ONGOING
7/1/19 - 7/26/19
ORGAN REPAIR - ONGOING
9:00 AM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
7/1/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickleball (Comm Rm)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
7/1/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
1:00 PM
Knitting from the Heart (Par)
7/1/19 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Knitting from the Heart (Par)
5:00 PM
Prayer Group (Sanc)
7/1/19 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Prayer Group (Sanc)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
7/1/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
7:00 AM
Optimist Club (FH)
7/3/19 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Optimist Club (FH)
9:30 AM
Staff meeting (Par)
7/3/19 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Staff meeting (Par)
10:00 AM
Walk Through Worship (Sanc)
7/3/19 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Walk Through Worship (Sanc)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
7/3/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
7:15 PM
Stardusters Band (Comm Rm)
7/3/19 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Stardusters Band (Comm Rm)
Independence Day
7/4/19
Independence Day
7:00 AM
Men's Bible Study (148/149)
7/5/19 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Men's Bible Study (148/149)
11:00 AM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
7/5/19 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Management Class (Children's Church)
7:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)
7/5/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting (Youth Lge/Clr)